Search results

  1. GREEN BERETS Fowers, Bradley J.

    SURNAME Fowers FORENAME Bradley J. UNIT 5 SF Group (Company A,3 Bn) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Afghanistan 2001 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WIA 5.12.2001 Afghanistan
  2. GREEN BERETS Raikes, Ronnie L.

    SURNAME Raikes FORENAME Ronnie L. UNIT 5 SF Group (Company A,3 Bn) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Afghanistan 2001 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WIA 5.12.2001 Afghanistan
  3. GREEN BERETS Berntson, Vaughn A.

    SURNAME Berntson FORENAME Vaughn A. UNIT 5 SF Group (Company A,3 Bn) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Afghanistan 2001 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WIA 5.12.2001 Afghanistan
  4. AIR COMMANDO 2 Dean, Zadok N. III

    SURNAME Dean FORENAME Zadok N. III UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Senior Airman NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION aerial gunner
  5. AIR COMMANDO 2 Bateman, Jacob C.

    SURNAME Bateman FORENAME Jacob C. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Senior Airman NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION aerial gunner
  6. AIR COMMANDO 2 Friesz, Jonathon M.

    SURNAME Friesz FORENAME Jonathon M. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION direct support operator
  7. AIR COMMANDO 2 Diaz, Omar J.

    SURNAME Diaz FORENAME Omar J. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION sensor operator
  8. AIR COMMANDO 2 Martinez, Michael S.

    SURNAME Martinez FORENAME Michael S. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION aerial gunner
  9. AIR COMMANDO 2 Mayfield, Samuel

    SURNAME Mayfield FORENAME Samuel UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION sensor operator
  10. AIR COMMANDO 2 Parrent, Austin L.

    SURNAME Parrent FORENAME Austin L. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Technical Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION aerial gunner
  11. AIR COMMANDO 2 Griffen, Jacob B.

    SURNAME Griffen FORENAME Jacob B. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Technical Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION flight engineer
  12. AIR COMMANDO 2 Estes, Ryan A.

    SURNAME Estes FORENAME Ryan A. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Technical Sergeant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION aerial gunner
  13. AIR COMMANDO 2 Maiolo, Nicholas J.

    SURNAME Maiolo FORENAME Nicholas J. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK First Lieutenant NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION electronic warfare officer
  14. AIR COMMANDO 2 Yee, Brian K.

    SURNAME Yee FORENAME Brian K. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Captain NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION co-pilot
  15. AIR COMMANDO 2 Uvegas, Micah T.

    SURNAME Uvegas FORENAME Micah T. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Captain NUMBER AWARD Air Medal with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION fire control officer
  16. AIR COMMANDO 2 Crandall, John H.,Jr

    SURNAME Crandall FORENAME John H.,Jr UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Captain NUMBER AWARD Distinguished Flying Cross with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION navigator
  17. AIR COMMANDO 2 Abderhalden, Neils J.

    SURNAME Abderhalden FORENAME Neils J. UNIT 4 Special Operations Squadron (1 S.O. Wing) RANK Captain NUMBER AWARD Distinguished Flying Cross with C device PLACE Afghanistan 2019 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION pilot/aircraft commander
  18. CIA Levinson, Robert Alan

    SURNAME Levinson FORENAME Robert Alan UNIT Illicit Finance Group RANK Civilian NUMBER DATE OF DEATH 25th March 2020 AGE 73 GRAVESITE ADDITIONAL INFORMATION born 10.3.1948 Flushing,New York graduated New York University graduated City College of New York 1970 Drug Enforcement...
  19. MARSOC Pongo, Diego D.

    SURNAME Pongo FORENAME Diego D. UNIT 2 Marine Raider Regiment (MARSOC) RANK Gunnery Sergeant NUMBER DATE OF DEATH 8th March 2020 AGE 34 GRAVESITE ADDITIONAL INFORMATION from Simi Valley,California born 19.7.1985 entered service 2004 5 Marine Regiment (1 Bn) 2 Marine Raider...
  20. MARSOC Navas, Moises A.

    SURNAME Navas FORENAME Moises A. UNIT 2 Marine Raider Regiment (MARSOC) RANK Captain NUMBER DATE OF DEATH 8th March 2020 AGE 34 GRAVESITE Arlington National Cemetery,Virginia ADDITIONAL INFORMATION from Germantown,Maryland born 1985 Panama married (1daughter,3 sons) entered...
Top