Driver Anderson, Adam

Craig Robertson

Administrator
Staff member
Photo
31769-de7f30d845f82049ff992263ff110378.jpg
Full NameAdam Samson Anderson
Nickname
Number10680191
RankDriver
NationalityBritish
Date of Birth23.09.1923 Old Cumnock, Ayrshire, UK
Date of Death22.05.1991 Ballochmyle Hospital, Ayrshire, UK (Aged 67)
GravesiteCumnock New Cemetery, Ayrshire, UK
FatherRobert Samson Anderson (1892 - 1973)
MotherMargaret Hannan Reid (1895 - 1968)
Enlisted
PPA
Married17.12.1948 Faith Kay (born 1927, died 2012)
Further Information2 brothers (James (1921-2009), John(1922-1995)), 1 sister (Margaret(1926-2004))
son Adam Anderson
daughters Davina, June, Carol

 

Attachments

  • A. Anderson.jpg
    A. Anderson.jpg
    4.9 KB · Views: 10
Last edited:
Serving with Popskis Private Army
By Leslie R. White & Anne Whyte
Top