bronze star (usa)

  1. MERRILL'S MARAUDERS Adkins, Jordan James

    SURNAME Adkins FORENAME Jordan James UNIT 3 Bn (HQ Company) RANK First Lieutenant NUMBER 0-1312264 AWARD Bronze Star,Purple Heart PLACE Burma 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION from Raleigh County,West Virginia born 16.10.1917 Raleigh County,West Virginia son of Clark and Mrs...
  2. UDTs Whalen, Robert J.

    SURNAME Whalen FORENAME Robert J. UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Machinists Mate Third Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  3. UDTs Wagner, Stanley Russell

    SURNAME Wagner FORENAME Stanley Russell UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Seaman First Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION born 28.4.1922 Potsville, Pennsylvania, USA son of Stanley E. and Sadie A. (nee Addis) Wagner 30.06.1942 draft card Pottsville...
  4. UDTs Tomassoni, Chester Arthur (Chet)

    SURNAME Tomassoni FORENAME Chester Arthur (Chet) UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Machinists Mate Second Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION born 15.3.1919 Hibbing,Minnesota son of Guido and Josephine (nee Sabbatini) Tomassoni graduated Hibbing High...
  5. UDTs Stump, H.W.

    SURNAME Stump FORENAME H.W. UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Radioman Third Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  6. UDTs Timmerman, Willis Albert

    SURNAME Timmerman FORENAME Willis Albert UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Coxswain NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  7. UDTs Stewart, Virgil Raymond

    SURNAME Stewart FORENAME Virgil Raymond UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Shipfitter Second Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION former UDT-2
  8. UDTs Spellman, Edward Joseph

    SURNAME Spellman FORENAME Edward Joseph UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Carpenters Mate Third Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION born 26.1.1921 Newton, Massachusetts achieved rank of Shipfitter First Class married Mary Cecelia Baldasaro (1923-2008)...
  9. UDTs Solano, Manuel Charles

    SURNAME Solano FORENAME Manuel Charles ("Manny") UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Carpenters Mate Third Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  10. UDTs Semanchik, Michael

    SURNAME Semanchik FORENAME Michael UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Gunners Mate First Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION surname Semanchick on Navy Seal Museum
  11. UDTs Schantz, Frank Michael

    SURNAME Schantz FORENAME Frank Michael UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Motor Machinists Mate Second Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION born 15.4.1923 Flasher, North Dakota son of Gabe Hammel and Rose (nee Scheeler) Schantz Civilian Conservation Corps...
  12. UDTs Reinheardt, Joe Robert

    SURNAME Reinheardt FORENAME Joe Robert UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Storekeeper First Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION former UDT-2
  13. UDTs Rylands, Kenneth John

    SURNAME Rylands FORENAME Kenneth John UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Gunners Mate Third Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION born 29.10.1923, Cicero, Illinois, USA father John Joseph Rylands (1889-1962) mother Anna Louise (nee Dahleen) (1893-1986)...
  14. UDTs Reigle, Charles Vernon (Doc)

    SURNAME Reigle FORENAME Charles Vernon (Doc) UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Chief Pharmacists Mate NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  15. UDTs Wood, Robert Marine

    SURNAME Wood FORENAME Robert Marine UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Radioman Second Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  16. UDTs Swain, William Edwin

    SURNAME Swain FORENAME William Edwin UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Motor Machinists Mate Third Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  17. UDTs Stone, Albert Jessie, Jr.

    SURNAME Stone FORENAME Albert Jessie, Jr. UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Fireman First Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION former UDT-2
  18. UDTs Smith, Robert Wayne

    SURNAME Smith FORENAME Robert Wayne UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Fireman First Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION former UDT-2
  19. UDTs Skaggs, Donald Eldridge

    SURNAME Skaggs FORENAME Donald Eldridge UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Carpenters Mate Second Class NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
  20. UDTs Sims, Harlan Kessle

    SURNAME Sims FORENAME Harlan Kessle UNIT U.S.N.R. UDT-3 RANK Coxswain NUMBER AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Guam 1944 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
Top