bronze star (usa)

  1. SEALS Byers, Edward C.,Jr

    SURNAME Byers FORENAME Edward C.,Jr UNIT U.S.N. Seal Team 6 (DEVGRU) RANK Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator (SEAL) NUMBER AWARD Medal of Honor PLACE Afghanistan 2012 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION born 4.8.1979 Toledo,Ohio graduated Otsego High School,Tontogany,Ohio 1997 entered...
  2. SEALS Checque, Nicolas D.

    SURNAME Checque FORENAME Nicolas D. UNIT U.S.N. Seal Team 6 (DEVGRU) RANK Navy Special Warfare Operator First Class NUMBER AWARD Navy Cross,Bronze Star PLACE Afghanistan 2012 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  3. US PARAS 2 Adams, Paul Vernon

    SURNAME Adams FORENAME Paul Vernon UNIT 503 Infantry Regiment (Airborne) (Company D,1 Bn) RANK Specialist Fourth Class NUMBER 371522549 AWARD Bronze Star with 2 oak leaf clusters,Air Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1969-70 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION DOW - see Roll of Honour
  4. FSSF Aldridge, Lindell Ollar

    SURNAME Aldridge FORENAME Lindell Ollar UNIT 2 Regiment (3 Company) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER 16151921 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE Europe ADDITIONAL INFORMATION from Detroit, Michigan born 27.1.1923 Flat River, Missouri son of Jesse Robert (1879-1953) and Lottie Lee (nee Ollar)...
  5. SEALS Day, Douglas Michael

    SURNAME Day FORENAME Douglas Michael UNIT U.S.N. Seal Team (East Coast) RANK Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator (SEAL) NUMBER AWARD Silver Star, Bronze Star PLACE Iraq 2007 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION from Virginia 20 years service WIA 6.4.2007 Iraq
  6. SEALS Wolfe, Richard Ogden

    SURNAME Wolfe FORENAME Richard Ogden UNIT U.S.N. Seal Team 1 RANK Hospital Corpsman First Class NUMBER 514400748 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1969 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  7. SEALS Wilson, David Allen

    SURNAME Wilson FORENAME David Allen UNIT U.S.N. Seal Team 1 RANK Signalman First Class NUMBER 4570993 AWARD Bronze Star with gold star PLACE South Vietnam 1966-69 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  8. SEALS Williams, Arthur C.,Jr

    SURNAME Williams FORENAME Arthur C.,Jr UNIT U.S.N. Seal Team 2 RANK Gunners Mate (Guns) First Class NUMBER 4649947 AWARD Bronze Star with V device PLACE South Vietnam 1968 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION DOW - see Roll of Honour
  9. GREEN BERETS Waymire, Jackie L.

    SURNAME Waymire FORENAME Jackie L. UNIT 5 SF Group (Company B,Det A-218) (2 M.S.F.C.) RANK Sergeant NUMBER 15688393 AWARD Distinguished Service Cross,Bronze Star with V device,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1966-67 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  10. GREEN BERETS Watson, Ronald Leonard

    SURNAME Watson FORENAME Ronald Leonard UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (RT Intruder) RANK Captain NUMBER 462729563 AWARD Bronze Star,Air Medal,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1971 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  11. GREEN BERETS Watson, Billy Joe

    SURNAME Watson FORENAME Billy Joe UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV-SOG-CCS) (Task Force Advisory Element 3) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 444408786 AWARD Bronze Star with 2 oak leaf clusters,Air Medal with 5 oak leaf clusters PLACE South Vietnam 1969-71 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION died - see...
  12. GREEN BERETS Walton, Lewis Clark

    SURNAME Walton FORENAME Lewis Clark UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV-SOG) (Task Force Advisory Element 1) (RT Asp) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER 037223795 AWARD Silver Star,Bronze Star with V device with oak leaf cluster,Air Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1971 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION MIA/KIA - see...
  13. GREEN BERETS Walter, Albert Marion

    SURNAME Walter FORENAME Albert Marion UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (FOB 4) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 19346879 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1968 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  14. GREEN BERETS Wall, Sterling Aiden

    SURNAME Wall FORENAME Sterling Aiden UNIT 5 SF Group (Company B,Det A-251) RANK First Lieutenant NUMBER OF 106034 AWARD Bronze Star,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1967 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION killed - see Roll of Honour
  15. GREEN BERETS Walker, William Wayman

    SURNAME Walker FORENAME William Wayman UNIT 5 SF Group (Company A,Det B-33) RANK Captain NUMBER 258524875 AWARD Distinguished Service Cross,Bronze Star with V device with 2 oak leaf clusters,Army Commendation Medal with oak leaf cluster PLACE South Vietnam 1970 ADDITIONAL...
  16. GREEN BERETS Vrba, Raymond Joe,Jr

    SURNAME Vrba FORENAME Raymond Joe,Jr UNIT 5 SF Group (Company B,Det 216) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER 18618761 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1965 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  17. GREEN BERETS Voorheis, Harold Robert

    SURNAME Voorheis FORENAME Harold Robert UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (FOB 4) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 12496507 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1968 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  18. GREEN BERETS VonKleist, Austin Richard

    SURNAME VonKleist FORENAME Austin Richard UNIT 5 SF Group (Company C,Det A-112) (1 M.S.F.C. - 112 Company) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 13321331 AWARD Bronze Star with V device,Army Commendation Medal with V device,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1967 ADDITIONAL...
  19. GREEN BERETS Voigt, Arno Joseph

    SURNAME Voigt FORENAME Arno Joseph UNIT 5 SF Group (Company E,Det B-52) (Project Delta) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 454581173 AWARD Silver Star,Bronze Star,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1970 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  20. GREEN BERETS Villarosa, Paul Herman

    SURNAME Villarosa FORENAME Paul Herman UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (FOB 4) (RT Intruder) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 19707581 AWARD Distinguished Service Cross,Bronze Star PLACE Laos 1967-68 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
Top