bronze star (usa)

  1. GREEN BERETS Voigt, Arno Joseph

    SURNAME Voigt FORENAME Arno Joseph UNIT 5 SF Group (Company E,Det B-52) (Project Delta) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 454581173 AWARD Silver Star,Bronze Star,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1970 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  2. GREEN BERETS Villarosa, Paul Herman

    SURNAME Villarosa FORENAME Paul Herman UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (FOB 4) (RT Intruder) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 19707581 AWARD Distinguished Service Cross,Bronze Star PLACE Laos 1967-68 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  3. GREEN BERETS Vickers, Charles Griffin

    SURNAME Vickers FORENAME Charles Griffin UNIT 5 SF Group (Det B-33) RANK Sergeant Major NUMBER 13048549 AWARD Bronze Star with 2 oak leaf clusters,Air Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1969 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION died - see Roll of Honour
  4. GREEN BERETS Vessels, Charles Robert

    SURNAME Vessels FORENAME Charles Robert UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV-SOG-CCC) (FOB 2) (ST Oregon,Bright Light) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 13432422 AWARD Bronze Star,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1966 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  5. GREEN BERETS Uszakow, Jean

    SURNAME Uszakow FORENAME Jean UNIT 5 SF Group (Det A-226) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 10812831 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1966 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION died - see Roll of Honour
  6. GREEN BERETS Upright, Russell Edward

    SURNAME Upright FORENAME Russell Edward UNIT 5 SF Group (Company D,Det A-441) RANK First Lieutenant NUMBER 563724623 AWARD Silver Star,Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1969 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  7. FORCE RECON Ulstad, Dennis Elmer

    SURNAME Ulstad FORENAME Dennis Elmer UNIT 1 Recon Bn (A Company) (1 MarDiv) RANK Corporal NUMBER 2120343 AWARD Bronze Star,Navy Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1967 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION died 1969 - see Roll of Honour
  8. GREEN BERETS Ulmer, Jan Alan

    SURNAME Ulmer FORENAME Jan Alan UNIT 5 SF Group (Company A,Det A-322) RANK First Lieutenant NUMBER 0-5336589 AWARD Silver Star,Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1968 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  9. FORCE RECON Tucker, Robert Eugene

    SURNAME Tucker FORENAME Robert Eugene UNIT 1 Recon Bn (B Company) (1 MarDiv) RANK Lance Corporal NUMBER 513525753 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1970 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  10. GREEN BERETS Tredinnick, Charles Nicholas

    SURNAME Tredinnick FORENAME Charles Nicholas UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (FOB 3) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 52357613 AWARD Silver Star,Bronze Star with V device with oak leaf cluster PLACE South Vietnam 1967-68 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  11. GREEN BERETS Torres, Estevan

    SURNAME Torres FORENAME Estevan UNIT 5 SF Group (Company E) (MACV-SOG) (Det B-56,Project Sigma) RANK Sergeant First Class NUMBER 18224001 AWARD Bronze Star,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1968 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION DOW - see Roll of Honour
  12. GREEN BERETS Toomey, Samuel Kamu III

    SURNAME Toomey FORENAME Samuel Kamu III UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (FOB 1) (Ops and training officer G3,S3) RANK Major NUMBER 500401517 AWARD Bronze Star with V device with oak leaf cluster PLACE South Vietnam 1968 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  13. FORCE RECON Thornton, Brian Lee

    SURNAME Thornton FORENAME Brian Lee UNIT 3 Recon Bn (B Company) (3 MarDiv) RANK Lance Corporal NUMBER 386524643 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1969 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION DOW - see Roll of Honour
  14. GREEN BERETS Thorne, Larry Alan

    SURNAME Thorne FORENAME Larry Alan UNIT 7 SF Group (Company A,1 Bn,Det A-734) + 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG) (RT Iowa) RANK Captain NUMBER 0-2287104 AWARD Distinguished Flying Cross,Bronze Star,Air Medal,Army Commendation Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1964-65 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA -...
  15. GREEN BERETS Thomas, Murrel D.

    SURNAME Thomas FORENAME Murrel D. UNIT 5 SF Group (Det A-301) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER 15228048 AWARD Soldier's Medal,Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1965 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  16. GREEN BERETS Terry, Ronald Terrance

    SURNAME Terry FORENAME Ronald Terrance UNIT 5 SF Group (Company E,Det B-52) (Project Delta) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER 12471604 AWARD Distinguished Service Cross,Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1964-66 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION awarded DSC for actions 9-14.12.1964 KIA 1966 - see Roll...
  17. GREEN BERETS Teeter, Roger Lynn

    SURNAME Teeter FORENAME Roger Lynn UNIT 5 SF Group (MACV- SOG - CCN) (MLT 3) (Covey) RANK Staff Sergeant NUMBER 238721261 AWARD Bronze Star with 4 oak leaf clusters,Air Medal with 3 oak leaf clusters PLACE South Vietnam and Laos 1970 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  18. GREEN BERETS Tannenbaum, Donald Charles

    SURNAME Tannenbaum FORENAME Donald Charles UNIT 5 SF Group (Company D,Det B-43) RANK First Lieutenant NUMBER 017267764 AWARD Silver Star,Bronze Star with V device with oak leaf cluster,Army Commendation Medal with oak leaf cluster PLACE South Vietnam 1970 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION...
  19. FORCE RECON Tannehill, Charles Deveaux

    SURNAME Tannehill FORENAME Charles Deveaux UNIT 1 Recon Bn (B Company) (1 MarDiv) RANK Sergeant NUMBER 2068859 AWARD Bronze Star PLACE South Vietnam 1969 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
  20. GREEN BERETS Swann, Thomas Fredrick,Jr

    SURNAME Swann FORENAME Thomas Fredrick,Jr UNIT 5 Sf Group (Company B,Det A-223) RANK First Lieutenant NUMBER 0-5331826 AWARD Bronze Star,Air Medal PLACE South Vietnam 1968 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION KIA - see Roll of Honour
Top